Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Man and Maker, Anton and The Colts, Andy Ruddy, Rebecca Riedtmann, Chris Haddon

Live Music In The Theatre: Rebecca Riedtmann, Man and Maker,

30

Baby Sensory Classes

Live Music In The Theatre: Adam Tuffrey, Simon Baum, Jonas And Jane, Stephanie Davies And The Super Dynamics, Chloe Ray

SWING DANCE CLASSES & CLUB

31

Zumba

Screaming with laughter

Live Music In The Theatre: Hope, Joel Bailey, Tailor

1

Live Music In The Theatre: Dan Elliot, The Matt Woosey Band, Ben Holland,

Argentine Tango

2

Baby Sensory Classes

Ceilidh Night

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

3

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

4
5

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Mark Sullivan, Dana Burkhard, Interlaken,Innocent Gun

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

6

Baby Sensory Classes

“Crown The Knave” Comedy Night

Live Music In The Theatre: Thom Worth, Patriot Ghosts, David And The Circumstances, They Call Me Max

7

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Canyon City, Ramona Rose, James Perryman, Katie Mitchell, Shakkles

The Comedy Pit

8

Live Music In The Theatre: Harry Miller Band, Harry Baker, Ben Dlugokecki, Ktee

Argentine Tango

9

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

10

Six Nations Rugby | Five thrilling weekends of world-class rugby

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

11

Six Nations Rugby | Five thrilling weekends of world-class rugby

12

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: ILONA, Robert J Hunter, Changing Colour, Jenna Bennett,

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

13

Baby Sensory Classes

Live Music In The Theatre: Hannah Jackson, Ridley Woof, Martha Paton, George Boomsa, Nathalie Miranda

SWING DANCE CLASSES & CLUB

14

Zumba

UNSUNG SINGERS

Valentine’s Night special | Live Music In The Theatre: Julian Littman, Emmay, Mack Hofberg with Katie O’Connor, Reema, Alice Pisano

15

Live Music In The Theatre: BEDFORD REUNION NIGHT

Argentine Tango

16

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

17

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

18
19

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: El Cameroon, Freja Frances, Anna Scott, Reno & Rome

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

20

Baby Sensory Classes

“Crown The Knave” Comedy Night

Live Music In The Theatre: Sebastian Schub, Jennifer Owens, Emily Faye

21

Zumba

The Comedy Pit

22

Argentine Tango

23

Six Nations Rugby | Five thrilling weekends of world-class rugby

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

24

Six Nations Rugby | Five thrilling weekends of world-class rugby

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

25
26

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Tabi Gazele, Mairead Donnely, Cassie Holt, Dylan Dunlap, Amy Montgomery

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

27

Baby Sensory Classes

Live Music In The Theatre: Max Palmer, Brandon Whyde, Harry Gardner, Helena Deans

SWING DANCE CLASSES & CLUB

28

Zumba

Screaming with laughter

Tom Ellis + Pepe Belmonte

1

Caffe Nero And Talentbanq Present In The Theatre: Si Connely, Lots Holloway, Bobby Bazini, Hollie Rogers

Argentine Tango

2

Baby Sensory Classes

Ceilidh Night

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

3

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

4
+ Export Events