Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: His Trust Fund, Vaughan King, Concrete Natives, Coryndon Bell, Lydia Rose

31

Baby Sensory Classes

“Crown The Knave” Comedy Night

Live Music In The Theatre: SuRIE, Emily Faye, Georgia Blackwell

1

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Eloise Viola, Jennifer Owens, Beth McCarthy, Chris Haddon, The Lemmingtons

The Comedy Pit

2

Live Music In The Theatre: Josephine and the Artizans, Kelly McGrath, Otis Simpson

Argentine Tango

3

Baby Sensory Classes

Pop-Up Ceilidh

Ceilidh Night

4

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

5

Mirrorball Club

The Last Waltz: A Tribute

6

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Dom Baker, Kate Thomas & Capra Negra, Lethbridge Owen, The Stress of Her Regard, Max Bianco

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

7

Baby Sensory Classes

Jon Allen + Support

SWING DANCE CLASSES & CLUB

8

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Orkid, Benedict Cork, Lisa Richards, Izzie-Lou Thatcher, Alex Early, Dan Elliot

The Comedy Pit

9

Argentine Tango

10

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

Mirrorball Club

11

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

12

Mirrorball Club

Last Man Standing

13

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Terrianne, Curtis Lee, Elvers, Shelly Fairchild, Perfect Blue Sky

Last Man Standing

14

Baby Sensory Classes

“Crown The Knave” Comedy Night

Lady Maisery

15

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Pablo and the Appleheads, Amy Jane Bennett, Scarlet, Emmay

Last Man Standing

16

Last Man Standing

Argentine Tango

17

Baby Sensory Classes

Last Man Standing

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

18

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Last Man Standing

19

Mirrorball Club

BLUES SUNDAYs

20

Zumba

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

CSA LIVE IN LONDON – 4th edition

21

Baby Sensory Classes

Live Music In The Theatre: Foreign Dog, Ineza, Ennie Loud, Sigrid Zeiner, Rebecca Jayne

SWING DANCE CLASSES & CLUB

22

Zumba

Local & Live In London Presents – The Breretons + Dervla & Nils + opening act tbc

The Comedy Pit

23

Live Music In The Theatre: Van Susans, Joshua Bedingfield, Lozt, Penny Riviera

Argentine Tango

24

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

Mirrorball Club

25

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

26

Mirrorball Club

27

Zumba

Live Music In The Theatre: Shaun O’Reilly, Lostboy, Jonny Downie, Shakira Alleyne

SALSA DANCE CLASSES & CLUB EVERY MONDAY NIGHT

28

Baby Sensory Classes

“Crown The Knave” Comedy Night

Live Music In The Theatre: Jennifer Ann, Ben Roberts, Richard Morris, The Midnight Sensations

29

Zumba

Screaming with laughter

The Comedy Pit

30

Argentine Tango

1

Baby Sensory Classes

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

Mirrorball Club

2

Mirrorball Club

Zumba

Banana Cabaret – Every Friday & Saturday

3

Mirrorball Club

+ Export Events